Romana
English
Romana
English

*Seminar with Sensei Parker Shelton (8 Dan Matsubayashi Shorin Ryu), on 24th- 30 th October 2007, in Targoviste and Ploiesti, Romania


KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE
       
under 8 years
Vasile Antoniu
2
       
under 13 years
Popa Andrea
4
       
under 18 years
Iugulescu Andrei
1
KUMITE
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 8 years
Vasile Antoniu
Barlan Stefan
3
4
   
under 18 years
Iugulescu Andrei
3
   
  over 18 years
Nitoiu Ionut
2
KOBUDO

NAME
PLACE
       

Iugulescu Andrei
1
Seminar with Doug Perry (8th Dan Kobayashi Shorin Ryu), Sensei Phillip Koeppel (8th Dan Matsumura Shorin Ryu) and Sensei Paker Shelton(8th Dan Matsubayashi Shorin Ryu)
*The USKK World Championship, 15th-17th June 2007, USA, Peoria:
*Seminar with Sensei Parker Shelton on 25th July-5th August 2006, Black Sea, Eforie Sud
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 8 years
Vasile Antoniu
Barlan Stefan
1
2
   
under 18 years
Dumitru Alexandra
Iugulescu Andrei
Nitoiu Ionut
1
1
2
   
under 20 years
Pricop Alexandru
3
*The USKK European Championship, 22nd-24th March 2006, Ireland, Moate:

KOBUDO

NAME
PLACE
       

Pricop Alexandru
2
Seniors Team Kata: the 1st place was obtained by the team formed by: Costache Vlad, Dumitru Alexandra si Pricop Alexandru
Seminar with Sensei William Hayes (8th Dan Sobayashi Shorin Ryu), Sensei Phillip Koeppel (8th Dan Matsumura Shorin Ryu) and Sensei Jamal Measara (7th Dan Seibukan Shorin Ryu)

*Seminar with Sensei Phillip Koeppel (8th Dan Matsumura Shorin Ryu), Sensei Parker  Shelton (8th Dan Matsubayashi Shorin Ryu), Sensei David Schielein (7th Dan Matsumura Shorin Ryu) and Sensei William Bowling on 22nd-29th October 2005, Targoviste, Romania
*The USKK European Championship, 15th-17th March 2005, England, London:
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 8 years
Barlan Stefan Claudiu
Vasile Antoniu
1
2
   
under 14 years
Petcu Ionut
1

under 16 years
Dumitru Alexandra
Dan Flavia
Iugulescu Andrei
Petcu Adrian
1
2
2
3
   
over 18 years
Soare Ionela
1
KUMITE
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 8 years
Barlan Stefan
1
   
under 16 years
Dan Flavia
Iugulescu Andrei
2
2
   
over 18 years
Soare Ionela
1
KOBUDO
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 16 years
Dumitru Alexandra
Dan Flavia
1
3
Juniors Team Kata: the 2nd place was obtained by the team formed by: Costache Vlad, Dumitru Alexandra, Dan Flavia
Seminar with Sensei Phillip Koeppel (8th Dan Matsumura Shorin Ryu) and Sensei Parker Shelton (8th Dan Matsubayashi Shorin Ryu)

*Seminar with Sensei Parker Shelton (8th Dan Matsubayashi Shorin Ryu), Sensei David Schielein (7th Dan Matsumura Shorin Ryu) and Sensei William Bowling (4th Dan Goju Ryu) on 23rd-28th October 2004, Targoviste, Romania.
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 14 years
Dan Flavia
Albinaru Gheorghe
Iugulescu Andrei
1
1
2
   
under 16 years
Dumitru Alexandra
1
KUMITE
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 14 years
Iugulescu Andrei
Dan Flavia
1
2
KOBUDO
VARSTA
NUME
LOC
   
under 14 years
Iugulescu Andrei
Dan Flavia
2
3
Seminar with Sensei Phillip Koeppel (8Th Dan Matsumura Shorin Ryu) and Sensei Parker Shelton (8th Dan Matsubayashi Shorin Ryu)
*The USKK European Championship, 15th-17th March 2004, Ireland, Athlone:
*The USKK European Championship, 21st-23rd March 2003, England, Eastborn:
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE

under 12 years
Agrapinei Valentina
2

under 14 years
Aluculesei Bogdan
Tudoroiu Raluca
1
1

under 15 years
Rugan Irina
1

under 16 years
Dumitru Alexandra
Asofiei Ioana
1
2

under 17 years
Brasoveanu Andrei
1
   
under 18 years
Costache Vlad
Pricop Alexandru
Toader Elisabeta
1
3
3
KUMITE
AGE
NAME
PLACE

under 12 years
Albinaru Gheorghe
3

under 14 years
Aluculesei Bogdan
2

under 15 years
Rugan Irina
1

under 17 years
Brasoveanu Andrei
1

under 18 years
Costache Vlad
2
   
over 18 years
Buculei Nicoleta
3
KOBUDO
AGE
NAME
PLACE

under 15 years
Rugan Irina
3

under 16 years
Dumitru Alexandra
1

under 18 years
Pricop Alexandru
Costache Vlad
1
2
   
over 18 years
Buculei Nicoleta
3
Team Kata: 1st place was obtained by the team formed by: Costache Vlad, Dumitru Alexandra si Pricop Alexandru.
Seminar with Sensei Phillip Koeppel (8th Dan Matsumura Shorin Ryu) and Sensei Patrick Beaumont (7th Dan Matsubayashi Shorin Ryu)

*The USKK World Championship, 5th-7th August 2002, USA, Peoria, Illinois:
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE

under 14 years
Dumitru Alexandra
3
KOBUDO
AGE
NAME
PLACE

- 14 years
Dumitru Alexandra
4
Seminar with Sensei Phillip Koeppel (8th Dan Matsumura Shorin Ryu) and Wince Morris (8th Dan Gissaki Kai)
*The USKK European Championship, Kata and Kumite, 18th, 20th March 2002, Ireland, Dublin:
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE

under 12 years
Tudoroiu Raluca
Aluculesei Bogdan
1
1

under 14 years
Dumitru Alexandra
Pricop Alexandru
1
1

under 16 years
Costache Vlad
2
KUMITE
AGE
NAME
PLACE

under 12 years
Aluculesei Bogdan
3

under 14 years
Pricop Alexandru
3

under 16 years
Costache Vlad
Manole Gabriel
1
2
KOBUDO
AGE
NAME
PLACE

over 18 years
Buculei Nicoleta
2
Seminar with Sensei Phillip Koeppel (8th Dan Matsumura Shorin Ryu)


*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite Championship, all styles, WUKO system, 9th, 10th November 2001, Bucharest, National Complex:
AGE
WEIGHT
NAME
PLACE
under 12 years
under 45 kg
Brasoveanu Andrei
3
under 14 years
under 55 kg
Pricop Alexandru
3
under 18 years
under 55 kg
Craciun Alin
Urzica Razvan
1
3
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kata Championship, all styles, WUKO system, 18th, 19th May 2001, Bucharest, All Sports Hall:
AGE
NAME
PLACE
under 14 years
Costache Vlad
1
under 16 years
Musat Carmen
1
over 18 years
Buculei Nicoleta
Baicoianu Constantin
Vasile Rares
Tudor Adina
1
2
3
3
*Banzai International Coup, all styles, WUKO system, 21st, 22nd February 2001, Arad:
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 12 years
Dumitru Alexandra
Tudoroiu Raluca
2
3
   
under 16 years
Costache Vlad
3
   
over 18 years
Buculei Nicoleta
Tudor Adina
1
3
KUMITE
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 12 years
Dan Flavia
1
   
under 14 years
Costache Vlad
3
   
under 16 years
Musat Carmen
2

under 18 years
Tudor Adina
3
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kata and Kumite Championship, all styles, WUKO system, 25th, 26th November 2000, Bucharest, Antilopa Hall:
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 10 years
Dan Flavia
Necula Gheorghita
2
3
   
under 12 years
Grigore Bianca
Tudoroiu Raluca
3
2
   
under 16 years
Costache Vlad
2

under 17 years
Musat Carmen
3

over 18 years
Buculei Nicoleta
2
KUMITE
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 12 years
Radu Loredana
1
   
under 14 years
Ceausu Radu
Avram Marian
2
3
   
under 16 years
Lunguleasa Adrian
3

over 18 years
Podgoreanu Roxana
3
   Principal coaches Dumitru Alexandru (6th Dan Shorin Ryu), second coaches Iacomir Georgian (4th Dan  Shorin Ryu) and Stanciu Nicusor (4th Dan  Shorin Ryu).
   The results obtained at the national and international Championships, all styles:

 
Results
*The World Coup, all styles, WUKO system, 15th, 17th October 1999, Timisoara:
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 12 years
Dumitru Alexandra
1
   
under 13 years
Pricop Alexandru
1
   
under 14 years
Costache Vlad
3

under 15 years
Manole Gabriel
1
KUMITE
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 13 years
Pricop Alexandru
3
   
under 15 years
Musat Carmen
2
*Banzai International Coup, Kumite and Kata, all styles, WUKO system, 26th, 27th February 1999, Arad:
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 10 years
Ivascu Alin
1
   
under 12 years
Dumitru Alexandra
Voicu Raluca
1
2
   
under 13 years
Pricop Alexandru
Ionescu Vlad
2
3

under 14 years
Costache Vlad
1

under 15 years
Manole Gabriel 
1
KUMITE
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 14 years
Musat Carmen
3
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite and Kata Championship for juniors and children, all styles, WUKO system, 20th, 21st November 1998, Bucharest, Dinamo Hall:
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 12 years
Pricop Alexandru
2
   
under 14 years
Costache Vlad
3
   
18 years
Enache Daniela
Buculei Nicoleta
2
3
KUMITE
AGE
WEIGHT
NAME
PLACE
   
under 14 years
under 38 kg

under 42 kg
Iancu Marius
Manole Gabriel
Musat Carmen
2
3
3

under 18 years
under 50 kg
under 70 kg
Budencea Ionut
Rusa Marian
Enache Daniela
Dascalu Constantin
2
2
2
3
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite and Kata Championship for seniors, all styles, WUKO system, 26th, 27th April 1998, Bucharest, Floreasca Hall:
KATA
NAME
PLACE
       
Buculei Nicoleta
3
KUMITE
WEIGHT
NAME
PLACE
       
under 60 kg
Constantin Catalin
3

under 70 kg
Focan Mihai
3

over 80 kg
Stanciu Nicusor
3
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite Championship for juniors, all styles, WUKO system, 13th, 14th June 1997, Bucharest, Antilopa Hall:
WEIGHT
NAME
PLACE
under 43 kg
Milea Loredana
Constantin Diana
2
3
under 50 kg
Mertic Alina
3
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite teams Championship for seniors, all styles, WUKO system, 23rd, 24th May 1997, Bucharest, Floreasca Hall:
The 3rd place was obtained by the team formed by:  Stanciu Nicusor, Rosza Iulian, Baciu Bogdan, Nita Ion, Nastasia Marian

*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite Championship for juniors, all styles, WUKO system, 7th, 8th December 1996, Bucharest, Floreasca Hall:
WEIGHT
NAME
PLACE
under 80 kg
Rosza Iulian
2
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite teams Championship for seniors, all styles, WUKO system, 10th, 11th May 1996, Brasov, Tractoru Hall:
The 3rd place was obtained by the team formed by: Marcu Sorin, Stanciu Nicusor, Rosza Iulian, Tamas Andrei, Serebreanu Albert


*The European WUKO Championship for seniors, all styles, all clubs, 1st, 2nd, 3rd June 1996, Brasov, All Sports Hall:
From 64 teams, the 7th place was obtained by the team formed by: Cosmolici Gelu, Tamas Andrei, Rosza Iulian, Stanciu Nicusor, Marcu Sorin, Serebreanu Albert



*The National WUKO Kumite Championship for juniors, all styles, WUKO system, 15th December 1995, Bucharest:
WEIGHT
NAME
PLACE
under 70 kg
Rosza Iulian
3
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite Championship for seniors, all styles, contact system, 11th, 12th July 1995, Bucharest, Floreasca Hall:
WEIGHT
NUME
LOC
under 50 kg
Filip Mihaela
3
under 63 kg
Neagu Toma
2
under 89 kg
Stanciu Nicusor
1
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite Championship for seniors, all styles, contact system, 27th, 28th August 1994, Bucharest, Floreasca Hall:
WEIGHT
NAME
PLACE
under 57 kg
Constantin Catalin
1
under 69 kg
Vasile Rares
3
under 84 kg
Cosmolici Gelu
2
under 89 kg
Stanciu Nicusor
2
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite Championship for juniors and children, all styles, contact
system, 28th, 29th May 1994, Bucharest, Floreasca Hall:






JUNIORS
WEIGHT &
AGE
NAME
PLACE
under 10 years
Pana Dragos
2
under 12 years
Milea Loredana
Constantin Diana
Pana Marius
Iancu Marius
1
3
1
3
under 50 kg
under 65 kg
under 74 kg
under 84 kg
Ilinoiu Valentin
Gheorghe Mihaela
Tamas Andrei
Gurgu Ciprian
1
3
1
3
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite Championship for seniors, all styles, contact system, 9th, 10th July 1993, Bucharest, Floreasca Hall:
WEIGHT
NAME
PLACE
under 57 kg
Trandafirescu Mihai
1
under 63 kg
Nita Ion
2
under 74 kg
Nan Dragos
2
under 79 kg
Cosmolici Gelu
2
under 89 kg
Stanciu Nicusor
3
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite Championship for juniors and children, all styles, contact system, 29th, 30th may 1993, Bucharest, Floreasca Hall:





JUNIORS
WEIGHT &
AGE
NAME
PLACE
under 10 years
Budencea Ionut
1
under 12 years
Stan Ionut
2
under 13 years
Parvulescu Marius
Manoliu Andrei
1
2
under 63 kg
under 69 kg

under 73 kg
Bratu Marian
Vasile Rares
Huna Razvan
Tamas Andrei
2
2
3
1
*F.R.A.M.'s National Kumite Championship for seniors, all styles, contact system, 2nd, 3rd March 1992, Bucharest, Floreasca Hall:
WEIGHT
NAME
PLACE
under 57 kg
Trandafirescu Mihai
1
under 69 kg
Parvu Nicolae
Scarlat Sebastian
1
2
under 84 kg
Nan Dragos
2
under 79 kg
Iacomir Georgian
Voicu Nicolae
1
3
ÒCopyright Asociatia Shorin Ryu Karate Do Romania.All Rights Reserved 2007
Top
*Banzai International Coup, all styles, WUKO system, 26th, 27th February 2000, Arad:
KATA
AGE
NAME
PLACE
   
under 12 years
Dumitru Alexandra
3
   
under 14 years
Costache Vlad
1
   
under 15 years
Urzica Vlad
Stan Constantin
2
3
*17.05.2008 - The National Championship Interstyles Oradea Romania
KATA
        F        
       
AGE
NAME
PLACE
7 - 9 years
Stan Martina
Bocin Ioana
2
3
10 - 12 years
Ungureanu Ioana
Popa Diana
1
2
KUMITE
        F        
AGE
NAME
PLACE
over 20 ani
Musat Carmen
Toader Elisabeta
2
3
KATA
       M        
       
AGE
NAME
PLACE
7 - 8 years
Lita Mihai
3
8 - 9 years
Vasile Antoniu
Tanase Sabin
Amariei Eusebiu
1
2
3
9 - 10 years
Oana Florin
3
10 - 12 years
Costea Paul
Costea Radu
2
3
over 16 years
Voiasciuc Cristian
3
KUMITE
       M        
AGE
NAME
PLACE
7 - 8 years
Andronache Dragos
Locul 3
8 - 9 years
Moiceanu Florin
Locul 1
*22th of February 2009 - The Banzai International Coup - Arad, Romania
KATA
           
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
8 years
Andronache Dragos
Moiceanu Florin
1
2
10years
Constantin Andreea
3
11 years
Popa Diana
3
12 years
Ungureanu Oana
3
KUMITE
   
WEIGHT
NAME
PLACE
27 KG
Constantin Andreea
1
38 KG
Popa Diana
3
*22th of August- 23tf of August 2009 - The European USKK Championship
- London, England
KATA
M
           
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
10 years
Vasile Antoniu
3
12 years
Barlan Stefan
2
KUMITE
M
   
AGE
NAME
ĘPLACE
8 years
Andronache Dragos
3
9 years
Moiceanu Florinel
1
10 years
Vasile Antoniu
3
11 years
Tanase Sabin
3
12 years
Barlan Stefan
3
13 years
Mindilica Alexandru
1
KATA
F
           
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
10 years
Constantin Andreea
2
21 years
Dumitru Alexandra
1
KUMITE
F
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
10 years
Constantin Andreea
2
11 years
Popa Diana
1
KATA
MIXT
TEAM
           
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
12 years
Popa Diana
Vasile Antoniu
Barlan Stefan

1
15 years
Andrei Claudiu
Mindilica Alexandru
Stroe Sorin

3
*03rd of September - 06th of September 2009 - The European WUKF Championship for Children, Cadets and Juniors- Constanta, Romania
KATA
F
           
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
10 years
Constantin Andreea
3
21 years
Dumitru Alexandra
5
KATA
M
           
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
9 years
Moiceanu Florinel
4
16 years
Andrei Claudiu
3
KUMITE
M
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
10 years
Vasile Antoniu
4
15 years
Stroe Sorin
4
Seniors
Tamasi Andrei
1
*28th of March-29th of March 2010The European USKK Championship
- London, England
KATA

           
   

NAME
PLACE
MASTER
Dumitru Alexandru
Stanciu Nicusor
2
3
KUMITE
           
   

NAME
PLACE
SENIORS
Raduta Dragos
3
KATA
F
           
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
8 years
Grajdan Ruxandra
3
16 years
Manea Ruxandra
4
SENIORS
Dumitru Alexandra
1
KUMITE
F
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
10 years
Grajdan Ruxandra
1
16 years
Bacaoanu Oana
1
KATA
M
           
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
8 years
Aldic Mehmet Dumitru
2
13 years
Vasile Antoniu
2
16 years
Barlan Stefan
1
KUMITE
M
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
8 years
Aldic Mehmet Dumitru
3
10 years
Dusmanescu Catalin
2
13 years
Vasile Antoniu
3
16 years
Barlan Stefan
3
*16th of May 2010 - The National Championship Interstyles of M.E.C.T.S - Oradea, Romania
KATA
M
           
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
6 years
Calugarescu Albert
3
11years
Vasile Antoniu
1
12 years
Chivu Eduard
3
13 years
Barlan Stefan
3
KUMITE
M
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
11 years
Vasile Antoniu
3
16 years
Florea Dragos
2
KATA
F
           
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
10 years
Spataru Corina
3
11 years
Constantin Andreea
3
13 years
Ungureanu Oana
1
*11th of June-13th of June 2010 - Romania Open Karate of M.E.C.T.S. - Buftea, Romania
KATA
M
           
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
9 years
Andronache Dragos
2
10 years
Ilau Petrisor
3
11 years
Vasile Antoniu
3
12 years
Chivu Eduard
3
13 years
Barlan Stefan
1
14 years
Mindilica Alexandru
2
16 years
Florea Dragos
2
KUMITE
M
   
AGE
NAME
PLACE
6 years
Calugarescu Albert
2
8 years
Toma Serban
3
10 years
Dusmanescu Catalin
Ardeleanu Claudiu
3
3
11 years
Vasile Antoniu
2
12 years
Florea Victor
Chivu Eduard
3
3
14 years
Mindilica Alexandru
2
16 years
Florea Dragos
3